Updated 17/01/14                                            

In order to help raise funds for our work at KSE, we have formed a 200 Club.

Each number costs £2 per month (minimum subscription of 1 number for 3 months) and the draw will be held at the Volunteers Meeting (3 pm at KSE) on the last Sunday of each month.

Initially we will have 3 prizes of £15, £10 and £5 but, as hopefully more numbers are taken up, we can consider increasing the value and / or number of prizes.

The 200 Club is authorised under Eden District Council's Small Society Lotteries: Licence Registration No. L150. All prize winners will be notified by post and will also be listed in our Quarterly Newsletter and on this website.

If you would like the opportunity to win cash prizes and help the railway at the same time, please print out and complete the form below:

--------------------------------------------------(please complete and forward to the promoter)------------------------------------------

                                                             200 Club Application Form

To the Promoter:

Mike Thompson c/o SRC, Kirkby Stephen East Station, South Road, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria CA17 4LA.

I / We (delete as appropriate) wish to participate in the Stainmore Railway Company 200 Club and apply for

-------------------number(s) for --------------------months (minimum 1 number for 3 months i.e: £6-00).

I enclose a cheque made payable to 'Stainmore Railway Company Ltd' for a total of £----------------

Your Name:        --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Your Address:     -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Email:                 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Signature:           ----------------------------------------------------------           Date:---------------------------------------------

                      ______________________________________________________________________  

                          Number(s)                 3 months        6 months         9 months       12 months

Examples:            1                               £  6-00             £12-00             £18-00            £24-00

                             2                               £12-00             £24-00             £36-00            £48-00

                             3                               £18-00             £36-00             £54-00            £72-00   

                   ___________________________________________________________________________        

 

                                                                           Winners                                                                           

May 2008: 

1st Prize: Mike Thompson*  2nd Prize: Bill Watkin  3rd Prize: Mike Thompson* 

               (* Mike has re-invested his money!).

June 2008: 

1st Prize: Bill Watkin  2nd Prize: Mike Pattinson  3rd Prize: James Redfern* 

               (*James has re-invested his money!).

July 2008:

1st Prize: James Redfern*  2nd Prize: Dave Greenhalgh  3rd Prize: James Redfern*

               (*James has re-invested his money again!)

August 2008: 

1st Prize: Bill Watkin*  2nd Prize: David Rayner  3rd Prize: Ken Ball 

               (*Bill has re-invested his money!).

September 2008: 

1st Prize: Graham Harris  2nd Prize: Mike Thompson*  3rd Prize: Ken Ball 

               (*Mike has re-invested his money again!).

October 2008: 

1st Prize: Mike Pattinson*  2nd Prize: David Rayner*  3rd Prize: Keith Richardson* 

               (*Mike, David and Keith have re-invested their money - many thanks folks).

November 2008: 

1st Prize: Mike Pattinson*  2nd Prize: Mike Thompson*  3rd Prize: Derek Thompson* 

               (*The winners have donated their monies to a specific project at KSE - many thanks folks).

December 2008: 

1st Prize: Maggie Yates  2nd Prize: David Rayner*  3rd Prize: Derek Thompson* 

               (*David and Derek have re-invested their money - many thanks folks).

January 2009:

1st Prize: Maggie Yates  2nd Prize: Ken Ball  3rd Prize: Phil Champion

February 2009:

1st Prize: Maggie Yates*  2nd Prize: Phyllis Richardson*  3rd Prize: David Duncan

                (*Maggie and Phyllis have re-invested their money - many thanks folks).

March 2009:

1st Prize: Derek Thompson*  2nd Prize: Mike Pattinson*  3rd Prize: Dave Greenhalgh

                (*Derek and Mike have donated their monies to specific funds at KSE - many thanks folks).

April 2009:

1st Prize: Mike Pattinson*  2nd Prize: James Redfern*  3rd Prize: James Redfern*

                (*Mike and James have donated their monies to specific funds at KSE - many thanks folks).

May 2009:

1st Prize: Maggie Yates  2nd Prize: Mike Pattinson*  3rd Prize: James Redfern*

                (*Mike and James have donated their monies to specific funds at KSE - many thanks folks).

June 2009:

1st Prize: Derek Thompson*  2nd Prize: Mike Thompson*  3rd Prize: James Redfern*

                (*Derek, Mike and James have donated their monies to specific funds at KSE - many thanks folks).

July 2009:

1st Prize: Derek Thompson*  2nd Prize: David Rayner*  3rd Prize: Bill Watkin

                (*Derek and David have re-invested their money - many thanks folks).

August 2009:

1st Prize: Mike Thompson*  2nd Prize: Maggie Yates*  3rd Prize: Dave Greenhalgh*

                (*Mike, Maggie and Dave have re-invested their money - many thanks).

September 2009:

1st Prize: Maureen Wilson  2nd Prize: James Redfern*  3rd Prize: Maggie Yates

                (*James has reinvested his money - many thanks)

October 2009:

1st Prize: Mike Thompson*  2nd Prize: David Rayner*  3rd Prize: Ken Ball*

                (*Mike, David and Ken have reinvested their money - many thanks)

November 2009:

1st Prize: Dave Greenhalgh  2nd Prize: Richie Gregory*  3rd Prize: Bill Watkin*

                (*Richie and Bill have reinvested their money - many thanks)

December 2009:

1st Prize: Mike Thompson*  2nd Prize: Bill Watkin  3rd Prize: Mike Pattinson*

                (*Mike T. and Mike P. have reinvested their money - many thanks)

January 2010:

1st Prize: Ken Ball  2nd Prize: Derek Thompson*  3rd Prize: Mike Pattinson*

                (*Derek and Mike have reinvested their money - many thanks)

February 2010:

1st Prize: Derek Thompson*  2nd Prize: Mike Pattinson*  3rd Prize: Derek Thompson*

                (*Derek and Mike have reinvested their money - many thanks)

March 2010:

1st Prize: Mike Pattinson*  2nd Prize: Maggie Yates  3rd Prize: Maureen Wilson

                (*Mike has reinvested his money - many thanks)

April 2010:

1st Prize: David Rayner*  2nd Prize: Rob Murray  3rd Prize: Derek Thompson*

                (*David, Rob and Derek have reinvested their money - many thanks)

May 2010:

1st Prize: James Relph  2nd Prize: Keith Richardson*  3rd Prize: Bill Watkin

                (*Keith has reinvested his money - many thanks)

June 2010:

1st Prize: Bill Taylor*  2nd Prize: Keith Richardson*  3rd Prize: Mike Pattinson*

                (*Bill, Keith and Mike have reinvested their money - many thanks)

July 2010:

1st Prize: David Rayner*  2nd Prize: Mr. G.N.Barlow  3rd Prize: Derek Thompson*

                (*David and Derek have reinvested their money - many thanks)

August 2010:

1st Prize: Derek Thompson*  2nd Prize: Mrs. J. Thompson  3rd Prize: Mr. G.N. Barlow

                (*Derek has reinvested his money - many thanks)

September 2010:

1st Prize: James Relph  2nd Prize: Bill Taylor*  3rd Prize: Ken Ball

                (*Bill has reinvested his money - many thanks)

October 2010:

1st Prize: Vernon Pearson  2nd Prize: Dave Duncan  3rd Prize: Maureen Wilson

November 2010:

1st Prize: Vernon Pearson  2nd Prize: Mr. H. Mills  3rd Prize: Maureen Wilson

December 2010:

1st Prize: Mrs. June Thompson  2nd Prize: Maggie Yates  3rd Prize: Brian Wood 

January 2011:

Ist Prize: Bill Watkin  2nd Prize: Derek Thompson  3rd Prize: Ken Ball 

February 2011:

1st Prize: Derek Thompson  2nd Prize: Andrew Metcalfe  3rd Prize: Mrs Maureen Wilson 

March 2011:

1st Prize: Derek Thompson  2nd Prize: Rob Murray  3rd Prize: Ken Ball 

April 2011:

1st Prize: Mr. GN Barlow  2nd Prize: Bill Watkin  3rd Prize: Derek Thompson

May 2011:

1st Prize: John Warner  2nd Prize: Keith Richardson  3rd Prize: Mike Thompson              

June 2011:

1st Prize: Ken Ball  2nd Prize: David Rayner  3rd Prize: Vernon Pearson

July 2011:

1st Prize: John Warner  2nd Prize: Maggie Yates  3rd Prize: Trevor Thomas

August 2011:

1st Prize: Bill Taylor  2nd Prize: Mike Thompson  3rd Prize: Maggie Yates

September 2011:

1st Prize:Mrs Maureen Wilson  2nd Prize: Mr. H. Mills  3rd Prize: Davie Duncan 

October 2011:

1st Prize: Phil Thompson  2nd Prize: Rob Murray  3rd Prize: Mike Thompson         

November 2011:

1st Prize: Marsden Cross  2nd Prize: Ken Ball  3rd Prize: Bill Watkin

December 2011:

1st Prize: Howard Mills  2nd Prize: Maggie Yates  3rd Prize: Brian Wood  

January 2012:

1st Prize: John Smith  2nd Prize: Bill Watkin  3rd Prize: Mike Thompson  

February 2012:

1st Prize: James Relph 2nd Prize: Mrs Maureen Wilson 3rd Prize: Mrs June Thompson 

March 2012:

1st Prize: Ken Ball 2nd Prize: Mr GN Barlow 3rd Prize: Brian Wood 

April 2012:

1st Prize: David Rayner 2nd Prize: Marsden Cross 3rd Prize: James Relph 

May 2012:

1st Prize: Bill Taylor 2nd Prize: Maggie Yates 3rd Prize: Mike Thompson 

June 2012:

1st Prize: Howard Mills 2nd Prize: Mr. GN Barlow 3rd Prize: Vernon Pearson  

July 2012:

1st Prize: Bill Watkin 2nd Prize: David Rayner 3rd Prize: Ken Ball 

August 2012:

1st Prize: Keith Hand 2nd Prize: Brian Wood 3rd Prize: James Relph

September 2012:

1st Prize: John Smith 2nd Prize: Trevor Thomas 3rd Prize: Mike Thompson 

October 2012:

1st Prize: Bill Watkin 2nd Prize: Rob Murray 3rd Prize: Maggie Yates  

November 2012:

1st Prize: Mrs Maureen Wilson 2nd Prize: Ken Ball 3rd Prize: David Rayner 

December 2012:

1st Prize: James Relph 2nd Prize: Brian Wood 3rd Prize: Mrs. June Thompson     

January 2013:

1st Prize: Howard Mills 2nd Prize: John Warner 3rd Prize: Mrs. Sheila Humphreys-Jones 

February 2013:

1st Prize: Keith Hind 2nd Prize: Maggie Yates 3rd Prize: Mike Thompson 

March 2013:

1st Prize: Trevor Thomas 2nd Prize: Ken Ball 3rd Prize: David Rayner 

April 2013:

1st Prize: John Q. Smith 2nd Prize: Brian Wood 3rd Prize: Keith Hand

May 2013:

1st Prize: Howard Mills 2nd Prize: James Relph 3rd Prize: Mike Thompson

June 2013:

1st Prize: John Warner 2nd Prize: Mrs Maureen Wilson 3rd Prize: Mrs. Sheila Humphreys Jones

July 2013:

1st Prize: Bill Watkin 2nd Prize: Mark Warr 3rd Prize: David Rayner 

August 2013:

1st Prize: James Relph 2nd Prize: Keith Hand 3rd Prize: Mike Thompson

September 2013:

1st Prize: Trevor Thomas 2nd Prize: David Rayner 3rd Prize: Maggie Yates

October 2013:

1st Prize: Bill Watkin 2nd Prize: Maureen Wilson 3rd Prize: Keith Hand

November 2013:

1st Prize: John Q. Smith 2nd Prize: Howard Mills 3rd Prize: Mrs June Thompson

December 2013:

1st Prize: Roy Mylchreest 2nd Prize: John Warner 3rd Prize: Maggie Yates     

            

Back to home page